Is HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural bell pepper flavor
- natural dill flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), TAHINI (PUREED SESAME SEEDS), CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CILANTRO, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON SPREAD (LEMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TURMERIC, ALCOHOL VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), ROASTED BELL PEPPER FLAVOR (GLYCERINE, NATURAL BELL PEPPER FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SPICES, DILL, LEMON OIL, DILL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL).
Check HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


