Is HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- roasted bell pepper flavor
- natural bell pepper flavor
- dill flavor
- natural flavor
roasted bell pepper flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), TAHINI (PUREED SESAME SEEDS), CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, CILANTRO, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON SPREAD (LEMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TURMERIC, ALCOHOL VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), ROASTED BELL PEPPER FLAVOR (GLYCERINE, NATURAL BELL PEPPER FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SPICES, DILL, LEMON OIL, DILL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL).
Check HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS QUARTET, LEMON DILL PICKLE, ROASTED RED PEPPER, CILANTRO JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


