Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Flavors), Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg, Sugared Egg (Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Sugar), Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


