Is HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED Gluten Free?

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SULFITES.
Check HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


