Is Mccoy's Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 45G Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy bite delivers a sharp, puckering flavor balanced by a pronounced salty finish. Chips exhibit a firm, satisfying crunch that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment; reviews note consistently strong tang intensity, dependable crispness, and occasional comments about flavor strength.

Description
Bold, tangy bite delivers a sharp, puckering flavor balanced by a pronounced salty finish. Chips exhibit a firm, satisfying crunch that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment; reviews note consistently strong tang intensity, dependable crispness, and occasional comments about flavor strength.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour [Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract]
Check Mccoy's Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy's Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Mccoy's Salt & Vinegar Grab Bag Crisps 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


