Is Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), COCONUT OIL), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR), CURRANT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, STEVIA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


