Is Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), COCONUT OIL), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR), CURRANT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, STEVIA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


