No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or Less of: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Onion, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Whey, Torula East, Canola Oil, Colors (Annatto Extract, Tuner Extract, Titanium Dioxide), Mono and Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate Yeast Extract, Freshness Preserved with (Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, BHA, BHT).

Check Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Hungry Jack Supreme Baked Mashed Potatoes 5 oz | Spoonful