Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese & onion flavour

cheese & onion flavour

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Sunflower Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings (Soya) (Contains Flavour Enhancer (E621),Colour (Ammonia Caramel)), Flavour Enhancer (E621),Smoke Flavouring)

Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking