Is Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Noble Liquor For Precious Events Hwayo 41 Deg Brewed With Pure Water From 150M Undergroud And With 100% Korean Rice Proudly Introducing The Deep Smooth Flavor Of 'Hwayo 41', As It Mellows Deeply, Resting Inside The Korean Traditional Ongi Pottery For 3 Months, Hwayo 41' Can Be Enjoy On The Rocks For Its Ciistinctive Taste, Even If Hwayo 41 Is An Up-strength Liquor With 41 Percent Alcohol Content, It Is A Rare Liquor With Non After-effects In A Clean Manner, Drinking It Straight Is A Way To Feel The Flavor, But Also Can Be Enjoy On The Rocks For A More Soft And Smooth Flavor

Check Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking