Is Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Blueberries, Sugar, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Contains Five Active Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


