Is Hy-Vee Country Style Potato Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Calcium Chloride, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Water), Sugar, Celery, Egg Topping (Hard Cooked Eggs, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, And Nisin Preparation (As )), Onions, Water, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Celery, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast, Turmeric), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Beta Carotene (Color), Contains Egg, Milk
Check Hy-Vee Country Style Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Country Style Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Country Style Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


