Is Hy-Vee Dill Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- 2% of lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check Hy-Vee Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dill Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dill Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


