Is Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


