No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring

Check Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad
Pescatarian? Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat | Spoonful