Is Hy-Vee Singles Fat Free American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product 16Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- natural and artificial cheddar cheese flavor
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Carrageenan, Sorbic Acid As A, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check Hy-Vee Singles Fat Free American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product 16Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Singles Fat Free American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product 16Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Singles Fat Free American Pasteurized Process Cheese Product 16Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


