Is Hydration Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- taurine
- +5 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Niacin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Bitartrate), Calcium (as Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Phosphorus (as Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate), Chloride (as Himalayan Sea Salt and Potassium Chloride), Sodium (as Sodium Citrate and Pink Himalayan Sea Salt), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride and Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate [as Calci-K®]), Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, CocOganic® Coconut Fruit Water Powder, AstraGin® (Astragalus membranaceus and Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract (Color), Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hydration Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydration Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


