Is Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- inositol
- natural flavor
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Leucine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Caffeine, Magnesium Citrate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Inositol. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6, Blue 1. Hydro Supersport Combines Glucose, Bcaas, Electrolytes And B-Vitamins To Provide Superior Hydration.
Check Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry
Sol Ti SuperAde Superfood Hydration, Blue Spirulina
Where to buy
Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


