Is Hydrolysed Marine Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berries flavour
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolysed marine collagen
natural mixed berries flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (66%), Natural Mixed Berries Flavour, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium Hyaluronate), Natural Sweetener (stevia Extract), Natural Colour (beetroot Extract). Contains Fish and Non - Gmo Corn.
Check Hydrolysed Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrolysed Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


