Is HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- biotin
- vitamin a
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium, Caseinate), Sugar Free Compound High Protein Choc (Malititol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Malitotol, Soy Protein Puff (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Bsc Vitamin And Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalmin, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Calcium, Chromium, Cooper, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Phosphorus, Selenium Zinc), Bsc Fat Burning Blend Green Tea Extract, L-caritine, Garcinia Cambogia (Hca), Mineral Salt, Potassium, Sucralose, Flavours, Colours E102
Check HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


