Is HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- magnesium
- vitamin d
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +2 more
caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium, Caseinate), Sugar Free Compound High Protein Choc (Malititol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Malitotol, Soy Protein Puff (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Bsc Vitamin And Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalmin, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Calcium, Chromium, Cooper, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Phosphorus, Selenium Zinc), Bsc Fat Burning Blend Green Tea Extract, L-caritine, Garcinia Cambogia (Hca), Mineral Salt, Potassium, Sucralose, Flavours, Colours E102
Check HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


