Is Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bovine gelatin
- magnesium stearate
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro Clinical Hydroxycut Complex : Hydroxycut Weight Loss Plus Blend : Robusta Coffee Extract ( as : C . Canephora Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Standardized For , 45% : Chlorogenic Acids , Apple Cider Vinegar ( as : Malus Pumila ) ( Fruit ) , Plum (As: Prunus Domestica)(Fruit Pomace) , Baobab Extract ( as : Adansonia Digitata ) ( Fruit ) , Cardamom ( as : Amomum Cardamomum ) ( Seed ) . Naturally Sourced Energy : Coffee Extract ( as : Coffea Robusta ) ( Bean ) , Supplying : 200mg : of : Caffeine . Other Ingredients : Rice Flour , Capsule ( Bovine Gelatin , Purified Water , Titanium Dioxide ) , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide .
Check Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Hydroxycut® Pro Clinical Lose Weight Rapid-Release Capsules is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


