Is Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Arsenicum Album (12 X HPUS), Lycopodium (6 X HPUS), Pulsatilla (6 X HPUS), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS. Purpose: Creeping, Crawling Itch, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Feeling of Agitation While Lying Down, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Constant Urge to Move Legs, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Agitation, Better with Activity, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States Inactive Ingredients: Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go