Is Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- feeling of agitation while lying down
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Arsenicum Album (12 X HPUS), Lycopodium (6 X HPUS), Pulsatilla (6 X HPUS), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS. Purpose: Creeping, Crawling Itch, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Feeling of Agitation While Lying Down, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Constant Urge to Move Legs, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Agitation, Better with Activity, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States Inactive Ingredients: Acacia Gum, Lactose
Check Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


