Is Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural blackberry flavor
  • natural cranberry flavor
  • natural mango flavor

natural blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural cranberry flavor
natural mango flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Dried Moringa Oleifera Leaves, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Mango Flavor, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ceylon Origin Sencha Green Tea, Mint Leaf, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ginger Root, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Senna Leaves, Licorice Root, Cinnamon Bark, Fennel Seed, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Bael Fruit, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry: Senna Leaves, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry:

Check Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Piece, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go