Is Hyperbiotics PRO-Women -- 5 billion CFU - 60 Time Release Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid guar gum
stearic acid guar gum
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pectin, Sodium Carbonate, Stearic Acid Guar Gum, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar
Check Hyperbiotics PRO-Women -- 5 billion CFU - 60 Time Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyperbiotics PRO-Women -- 5 billion CFU - 60 Time Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Equate 8HR Arthritis Pain Relief Acetaminophen Extended Release Tablets
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Vitamin C Time Release Capsules, 1000 mg
Where to buy
Hyperbiotics PRO-Women -- 5 billion CFU - 60 Time Release Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


