Is Hypoallergenic Infant Formula with Iron Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +13 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Soy Oil, L-glutamine, M, Alpina Oil, L-asparagine, L-leucine, L-lysine Acetate, Datem, Calcium Phosphate, L-valine, Potassium Phosphate, L-isoleucine, L-arginine, L-phenylalanine, L-tyrosine, L-threonine, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, L-proline, L-serine, L-alanine, Glycine, L-histidine, L-methionine, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, L-cystine Dihydrochloride, L-tryptophan, Salt, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, Taurine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cooper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Biotin, Phylloquinone, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Less Than 2% Of: C, Cohnii Oil
Check Hypoallergenic Infant Formula with Iron Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hypoallergenic Infant Formula with Iron Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Hypoallergenic Infant Formula with Iron Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


