Is IAMS for Vitality Adult Dry Cat Food with Lamb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- chicken gravy
- pork fat
- chicken 25
- turkey 41
- dried chicken &
- a natural source of taurine
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken & Turkey 41% (chicken 25%, a Natural Source of Taurine), Maize, Pork Fat, Lamb (4.1%), Barley, Dried Beet Pulp (1.7%), Chicken Gravy, Fructooligosaccharides (0.69%), Potassium Chloride, Fish Oil, Brewer's Dried Yeast
Check IAMS for Vitality Adult Dry Cat Food with Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IAMS for Vitality Adult Dry Cat Food with Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IAMS for Vitality Adult Dry Cat Food with Lamb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


