Is Iberia Mojo Criollo Spanish Marinating Sauce 20 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Orange And Grapefruit Juice (From Concentrate), Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic & Onion), Salt, Spices, Herbs, Bitter Orange Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite (As Preservative).
Check Iberia Mojo Criollo Spanish Marinating Sauce 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Mojo Criollo Spanish Marinating Sauce 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Goya Marinade Mojo Criollo Bottle - 24.5 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Iberia Mojo Criollo Spanish Marinating Sauce 20 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


