Is Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol; Mannitol; Maltitol Syrup; Contans 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Citric Acid; Malic Acid; Maltodextrin; Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Lecithin (Soy); Sorbitol; Gelatin; Gum Acacia; Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40; Yellow 5; Red 40 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake]; Neotame; BHT, to Maintain Freshness; Sucralose.
Check Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


