Is Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol; Mannitol; Maltitol Syrup; Contans 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Citric Acid; Malic Acid; Maltodextrin; Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Lecithin (Soy); Sorbitol; Gelatin; Gum Acacia; Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40; Yellow 5; Red 40 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake]; Neotame; BHT, to Maintain Freshness; Sucralose.
Check Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


