Is Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate, citric acid, lecithin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, aspartame
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


