Is Ice Breakers Gum Ice Cubes Cool Lemon Sugar Free - 40 Piece Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Lecithin (Soy), Maltitol, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose

Check Ice Breakers Gum Ice Cubes Cool Lemon Sugar Free - 40 Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Gum Ice Cubes Cool Lemon Sugar Free - 40 Piece is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking