Is ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- powdered sugar partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- ice cream
- condensed skim milk
- milkfat
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate liquor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM; MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM,CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL VARIEGATE: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (WAXY MAIZE), SALT ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN. MILK CHOCOLATEY FLAKE: POWDERED SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


