Is ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- powdered sugar partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- nonfat milk
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM; MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM,CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL VARIEGATE: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (WAXY MAIZE), SALT ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN. MILK CHOCOLATEY FLAKE: POWDERED SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


