Is Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • milk fat
  • whey
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skim milk
  • fresh cream

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Peanuts, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Natural Flavour, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Milk, Soy

Check Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Bars, Double Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

FortinosIndependent City Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go