Is ICE CREAM FLAVORED MELLOCREME CANDY CONES, ORANGE SHERBET, FRENCH VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, MINT CHIP, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- modified soy protein
modified soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5 & 6, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM FLAVORED MELLOCREME CANDY CONES, ORANGE SHERBET, FRENCH VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, MINT CHIP, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM FLAVORED MELLOCREME CANDY CONES, ORANGE SHERBET, FRENCH VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, MINT CHIP, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Tillamook Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


