Is ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- butter oil
- chocolate chunks
- natural flavor
- +1 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), NON-FAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), LOCHMEAD FARMS PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


