Is ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), NON-FAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), LOCHMEAD FARMS PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, OREGON MINT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


