Is Ice Drops Breath Strips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Xylitol, Flavor, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Acesulfame, Aspartame, Ascorbic acid, glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5 (CI 19140).

Check Ice Drops Breath Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Ice Drops Breath Strips | Spoonful