Is Icecream Donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sodium bicarbonate natural&artificial flavours
- mono& diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM: CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA, MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH CHOCOLATE CRUNCH: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE NATURAL&ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Icecream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icecream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


