Is ICED COFFEE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GELLAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICED COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go


