Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fibre), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic White Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, May Contain: Treenuts, Peanuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Tritcale, Wheat
Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


