Is Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose syrup
- standardized with dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE]), SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH FD&C BLUE #1), VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN.
Check Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


