Is Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cream
- milk solids
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- whey permeate
- cheese powder
- butter
- milk proteins
- +3 more
dried cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Water, Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Chilli Flakes, Milk Sugar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Cream (Milk), Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Phosphates
Check Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g
Where to buy
Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


