Is Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Water, Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Chilli Flakes, Milk Sugar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Cream (Milk), Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Phosphates
Check Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g
Where to buy
Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


