Is Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast fillet
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Water, Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Chilli Flakes, Milk Sugar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Cream (Milk), Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Phosphates
Check Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g
Where to buy
Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


