Is Iceland 2 Garlic and Herb Butter Chicken Breast Kievs 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Garlic And Herb Butter Filling, Butter (Milk), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dried Parsley, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Semolina, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Paprika Extract, Colour: Curcumin
Check Iceland 2 Garlic and Herb Butter Chicken Breast Kievs 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 2 Garlic and Herb Butter Chicken Breast Kievs 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
Iceland 2 Garlic and Herb Butter Chicken Breast Kievs 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


