Is Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- pork belly
- smoked chorizo
- chicken breast
- chicken breast with added water
- potassium nitrate
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Added Water, Chicken Breast , Water, Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dried Glucose, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Chilli Powder, Dried Thyme, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract), Smoked Chorizo, Pork Belly, Pork Fat, Salt, Chilli Extract, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Sugar, : Potassium Nitrate, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Green Pepper, Smokey Paprika Marinade (Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli Powder, Dried Thyme, Chilli Extract)
Check Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Iceland 4 Chicken & Chorizo Skewers 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


