Is Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Colours: Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: May Contain Milk, Warning! This Product May Stain Clothing
Check Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Iceland 5 Cherry Cherry Cola Tornados 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


